Privacy Policy

This Privacy and   Personal Data Processing Policy (the "Policy") supplements   Public offer   and   is an integral part of it.

When we   use "we", "us" or "our", we   mean   Individual   entrepreneur   Morozov Alexander Nikolaevich. When we   use "you" or "your", we   mean you, the person who used our services.

Company Individual   entrepreneur   Morozov Alexander Nikolaevich provides services on the site   www.nero.shop   (" Site ").   Our company is registered in   Russia   (OGRNIP: 317505300005032) and   located at   address 142611, Moscow region, Orekhovo-Zuevo, st. 3rd International, 47. We   consider it our duty to ensure the confidentiality of your data.  

The purpose of the Policy is to inform you about   how we   will use your personal data received by us from   you through the Site. Please read   carefully before continuing to use the Site. By visiting our Site, you   undertake to abide by this Policy and   agree to   its   terms.

The Buyer's personal data is processed in accordance with the Federal Law "On Personal Data" No. 152-FZ.

When registering on the Site nero.shop the Buyer provides the following information: Surname, First name, Patronymic, contact phone number, email address, date of birth, gender, delivery address ...

By providing his personal data to the Seller, the Buyer agrees to their processing by the Seller, including for the purpose of fulfilling the Seller's obligations to the Buyer under this Public Offer, promoting the Seller of goods and services, conducting electronic and sms surveys, monitoring the results of marketing campaigns, customer support, organizing the delivery of goods to Buyers, holding prize draws among Buyers, monitoring Buyer's satisfaction, as well as the quality of services provided by the Seller.

The processing of personal data means any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (including transfer to third parties, not excluding cross-border transfer, if the need for it arose in the course of fulfilling obligations m   method   within 7 days from the date of receipt of the order.
2. Fill in   application form   for the return of goods.
3. Send the parcel by any courier company at your expense to the address:   105120, Russia, Moscow, Nizhnyaya Syromyatnicheskaya 10, building 9, office 302, send to the name of IE Morozov A.N., contact phone number +79775847706.
4.1. ATTENTION! Return orders must be packed in a box or bag and sealed with an individual sticker. Date, sign and decrypt the sender on the sticker. In the case of sending a return without a sticker, the responsibility for the safety of things lies with the sender (the buyer of the order).
4.2. The date of the actual dispatch of the order by courier / mail must be NO LATER than the 14th day from the date of receipt of the order.
5.   After the approval of the return, we will transfer the funds to the card or bank account within 3 working days, for this you must fill in the full details for the transfer of funds in the application for the return. In case of problems with the passage of the payment, we will contact you to clarify the details.   Please note that the refund depends on the speed of processing the transaction by your Bank and can take up to 30 banking days. Cash refunds are not available.
6. Refunds are made minus the amount paid for delivery when placing an order ***

IF YOU DON'T LIKE  
OR NOT   THINGS BOUGHT IN OUR SHOW ROOM FIT:

1. Contact the store where you made the purchase   within 14 days from the date of purchase.
2. Passport and sales receipt are required to return. In case of non-cash payment, you also need to have a bank card, which was used to pay for the goods.
3. Fill in   application form   for a return or exchange of goods.
4. Once the return is approved, we will refund the original payment method on the day you requested it. In case of problems with the passage of the payment, we will contact you to clarify the details. Please note that the refund depends on the speed of processing the transaction by your Bank and can take up to 30 banking days.

If   you still have questions, please contact   us at the toll-free number +79775847706, via chat on the   website in the   right bottom corner of the screen or in any other convenient way.

Thanks!

* In   in accordance with   paragraph 21   Resolutions of the Government of the Russian Federation   from   09/27/2007   N 612 "On   approval of the Rules for the sale of goods by remote means"

** According to paragraph 1   of Article 25   of the Law of the Russian Federation   "On   Protection of Consumer Rights" dated   07.02.1992 No.   2300-1

*** According to clause 4   of Article 26.1 of the Law of the Russian Federation   "On   Protection of Consumer Rights" dated 02/07/1992 No.   2300-1, if the consumer refuses the   product, the seller must return to him the amount of money paid by the consumer under the   contract, with the exception of the seller's expenses for the   delivery of the returned goods from the   consumer, not   later than   10 (ten) days from   the day the consumer submits the relevant demand.